King County · Carpet cleaning · no travel fee

Carpet Cleaning in Seattle, WA

Yes — PaulClean cleans carpet in homes across Seattle: a bedroom is $70, a full staircase $79, and travel to Seattle is free. Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum.

In Seattle, carpet cleaning usually means an apartment, a condo or a rental, and often a lease that is about to end. Each bedroom, the living room and the hallway is its own line on the quote, so the whole unit has one total before anyone comes up to the door.

Get exact price30 seconds. No address, no call.

Carpet cleaning prices in Seattle

Bedroom$70
Master bedroom$80
Living room$80
Dining room$70
Hallway$40
Staircase$79
Stairs$7per step

Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum.

What's different about carpet cleaning in Seattle

  • In a building with an elevator, the floor you live on does not change the price.
  • At the end of a lease, the carpet can go on one order with the move-out house clean: both are in the same calculator, and each part gets its own day and start time, so the carpet can wait until the movers have gone.
  • In a furnished rental the bed and the dresser stay put. We do not move furniture; the open carpet around it is cleaned, and a bedroom marked "Room is not empty" is priced lower.
  • Stains and pet odors picked up during a lease are part of each room's price, not extras.
  • Queen Anne, Ballard, Capitol Hill and West Seattle are all inside the area we serve.

Carpet cleaning in Seattle — questions

What does it cost to clean three bedrooms and a hallway in a Seattle apartment?
That is four lines on the quote: three at the bedroom price and one at the hallway price, both listed in the table on this page. A master bedroom has a line of its own. The calculator adds them into one total before you book, and stains do not change it.
Can you clean carpet in a Seattle walk-up with no elevator?
Yes. We carry the equipment up one or two flights at no charge. Higher than that, a small lift fee applies; it is not in the calculator, so we tell you about it before we start.
How much does carpet cleaning cost in Seattle?
In Seattle: Bedroom $70, Master bedroom $80, Living room $80, Dining room $70, Hallway $40, Staircase $79, Stairs $7 per step. Stains and pet odors never cost extra, no matter how many. Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum. Our online calculator gives the exact price for your rooms and stairs before you book.
Is there a travel fee for carpet cleaning in Seattle?
No. Seattle — Queen Anne, Ballard, Capitol Hill, West Seattle included — is in our free-travel area, so the price in the calculator is the price.
Get exact price