King County · Sofa and upholstery cleaning · no travel fee

Sofa & Upholstery Cleaning in Seattle, WA

Yes — PaulClean cleans sofas and upholstery at your home in Seattle: a 3-seater sofa is $155, a loveseat $105, an armchair $85, and travel to Seattle is free. Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum.

A Seattle sofa is cleaned in the apartment it lives in, so it never has to go down the stairs or into the elevator. The price goes by what the piece is, from an ottoman or an armchair up to a sectional counted seat by seat.

Get exact price30 seconds. No address, no call.

Sofa and upholstery cleaning prices in Seattle

Ottoman$35
Armchair / recliner$85
Loveseat$105
3-seater sofa$155
4-seater sofa$190
5-seater sofa / sectional$250
6-seater sofa$305
7-seater sofa$350
8-seater sofa$400
9-seater sofa$440
Hard dining chair$20
Soft dining chair$30

Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum.

What's different about sofa and upholstery cleaning in Seattle

  • Sofas and chairs are part of most of the jobs we do in Seattle.
  • With an elevator, the floor adds nothing to the price; without one, the equipment comes up one or two flights at no charge, and past that a small lift fee applies, which you hear about before we start.
  • The sofa itself may be shifted a little so all of it can be reached; the rest of the furniture is left where it is.
  • A couch is often cleaned alongside a house cleaning in Seattle, and both fit into one estimate in the main price calculator.
  • Soft dining chairs are priced one by one, so the chairs at a dining table can go on the same order as the couch.
  • Queen Anne, Ballard, Capitol Hill and West Seattle are all inside the area we serve.

Sofa and upholstery cleaning in Seattle — questions

How much does it cost to have a sofa professionally cleaned in a Seattle apartment?
Each piece has one price that covers all of it, frame, cushions and pillows together, and the table on this page lists every size from an ottoman up to a 9-seater. Pet stains and odors are part of that price. A single small piece that falls below the minimum order is lifted to the minimum, and the calculator puts that figure on screen before you send anything.
Can a sofa that won't fit in the elevator be cleaned in my Seattle apartment?
Yes. It is cleaned where it stands, with hot-water extraction and a rinse, and it never leaves the room. You can sit on it again after about 3–5 hours.
How much does sofa cleaning cost in Seattle?
In Seattle: Ottoman $35, Armchair / recliner $85, Loveseat $105, 3-seater sofa $155, 4-seater sofa $190, 5-seater sofa / sectional $250, 6-seater sofa $305, 7-seater sofa $350, 8-seater sofa $400, 9-seater sofa $440, Hard dining chair $20, Soft dining chair $30. We clean the whole piece, edge to edge, in your home. Minimum order $170; a single item priced below it is topped up to the minimum. Our online calculator gives the exact price for your furniture before you book.
Is there a travel fee for sofa and upholstery cleaning in Seattle?
No. Seattle — Queen Anne, Ballard, Capitol Hill, West Seattle included — is in our free-travel area, so the price in the calculator is the price.
Get exact price